KUPPET Demands a 2021-2025 CBA Counter Offer From SRC

List Of Nominees For KUPPET National Governing Council And Committees

The kenya union of post primary teacers, KUPPET last week filled various nomination slots for nationa governing council members and members of various committes. Below is a full list of all the members who were nominated and the positions they were nominated to.

National Governing Council Nominees (women)

  1. Grace Ipala -Gender-Busia
  2. Leah Khasandi -Gender-Kakamega
  3. Beatrice Anyango Achieng- Treasurer HB
  4. Judith Chepkoech Konga-ES-UG
  5. Nasieku Ruth-GS-Samburu
  6. Seeka Kuluo-Treasurer -Narok Branch
  7. Idza Mwanje-Treasurer -Lamu
  8. Jane Ngigi -Treasurer -Mimbasa
  9. Sarah Kawira Muchoki -GS-Tharaka Nithi
  10. Jane M. Mbatha-GS- Makueni
  11. Farhiya Hussein Omar- GS- Wajir
  12. Rose Nyambura Kiiru- Chair-Kiambu
  13. Roseline Wangare Gachoki- Kirinyaga
  14. Pauline Regina-AES Kiambu
  15. Jacinta Auma Barasa-Treasurer -Nairob
  16. Evelyne Peter- AES- Kisii.

Constitution And By-Laws Committee Nominees

  1. Mercy Langat-Os- Kericho
  2. Benjamin Kioko Mutia- ES- Kitui
  3. Jane Wangare Waruingi- Treasurer -Nyandarua

Finance Committee Nominees

  1. Augustine Luketelo -ES-Bungoma
  2. Eunice Nyambura- Gender- Muranga
  3. Maureen N. Makio-Chair- Tana River
  4. Justus Kimeu -Es- Makueni

Disciplinary Committee nominees

  1. Opondo Samuel Okoth-ES- Siaya
  2. Makaa Morara- Chair Nyamira
  3. Njeri Kariuki -Treasurer -Kajiado
  4. Julius Korir- NVC
  5. Moses Nthurima-DSG.

Research, Publication And Communication Committee Nominees

  1. sammy chelanga-national secretary tertiary
  2. Moses Nthurima-deputy secretary general
  3. lokuton joel loriteee-chairman, west pokot
  4. Charles mukhwana-chairman Busia
  5. shedrack mutungi-ES Taita taveta
  6. Hellen Gathoni-secretary gender laikipia

Welfare Committee Nominees

  1. Safia Mohamed-secondary secretary isiolo
  2. anne chepkemoi Langat-secretary secondary nakuru
  3. Stephen odhiambo yogo-ES homabay
  4. harison otota-es kakamega
  5. Julius Macharia-es nyandarua
  6. Paul musembi katuku-es machakos
  7. Edward obwocha-national secretary secondary

Related stories:

New: Lists Of TSC Promoted Teachers 2021 Per County

Knut Sets National Election Dates: Sossion and Oyuu To Face Off   

KUPPET Insists that Teachers Will Accept Nothing Less Than A Salary Review In July

Youth, Gender And Disciplinary Committee

  1. Catherine wambilyanga-national secretary gender
  2. Mathew esiyen nameyan-organizing secretary turkana
  3. Tecla lagat-AES nandi
  4. Mohamed abdi ahmed-assistant treasurer Garissa
  5. Faith kendi-secretary gender-meru
  6. Lydia bosibori onsomu-secretary gender-Narok
  7. Julius korir-national vice chairman

Policy, Planning And Industrial Relations Committee

  1. Chesyana diana-treasuer elgeyo marakwet
  2. Otunga H. Otieno-chairman migori
  3. Lynn Lugadiru-assistant treasurer vihiga
  4. Paul maingi-national organizing secretary 

                                                                                                  next

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here