Teacher Promotion, Professional Growth To Be Determined By Performance In The Mandatory Refresher Courses

List of TPD Training Centers and county coordinators per county

 

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
1 Mombasa 6 JB Dr. Olive Kamene Tindika- 0728330108

[email protected] Symon Bande 0726225220

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Kenya School of Government – Mombasa Campus (RU/KSC MOU)

2.        Baptist High School

3.        Tudor Secondary

4.        Olivine School

5.        SOS Herman school.

6.        Elimu Ya Kenya School.

7.        Tom Mboya Primary School.

8.        Likoni sub county – Tumaini Timbwani school.

9.        Jomvu sub county – Leads school.

10.     Changamwe sub county – Bishop Mkala school.

2 Kwale 4 MN Joel Nyanje 0742989053

[email protected]

 

Nicholas Njagi 0724875297

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Kenya School of Government – Matuga Campus

2.        Golini Primary School

3.        Kenya Red Cross Society Training Centre

4.        Kidcare Kenya Lunga Lunga

5.        Kinango CDF Hall

6.        Kinango Primary School

7.        Kwale High School

8.        Lunga Lunga Primary School

9.        Lunga Lunga Secondary School

10.     Ministry of Public Service Hall

11.     Msambweni Primary School

12.     Marianist Technical Institute Ukunda

3 Kilifi 7 MN Kessy Khamadi 0725921700

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Bahari Girls Secondary School

2.        Ganze Girls Secondary School

3.        Kombeni Girls Secondary School

4.        St. Johns Girls Secondary School

5.        St. Thomas Girls Secondary School

6.        Barani Secondary School

4 Tana River 3 JO Timothy Okatta 0726-375961

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Hirimani secondary school

2.        Madogo Secondary

3.        Mau mau memorial girls secondary school

 

5 Lamu 2 MW Dr. Reuben Mutegi 0720-679498

[email protected],

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Mpeketoni Boys High School

2.        Lamu Girls Secondary School

3.        Barani Secondary School

4.        Hongwe Secondary school

JB  

Joseph Karanja 0728-588198

[email protected]

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
6 Taita –

Taveta

4 MN Samson Kiriinya Manyara 0720-365734, 0737-550311

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Mbale Community Hall

2.        Mbuyuni Sunrise Academy

3.        St Barnabas Mothers Union

4.        Sungululu Primary School

5.        Taveta Children Assistance

6.        Mwatate Jua Kali Hall

7.        Buguta Social Hall

8.        Msangachi Lodge

7 Garissa 6 JB Olad I. Farah 0726-444014

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Garissa High School

2.        Modagashe Secondary School

3.        North Eastern National Polytechnic

8 Wajir 6 JB Elias J. Noor 0722- 898899

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Bute Boys Sec. School

2.        Griftu Boys Sec. School

3.        Habaswein Boys Sec. School

4.        Wajir Girls Sec. School

5.        Tawfiq Hotel Boarding & Lodging

6.        Waaso Guest House

7.        Wajir Palace Hotel

9 Mandera 6 JB Lead: Dr. Eman Yarrow 0717-724433

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Elwak Secondary School

2.        Mandera Teachers Training College

10 Marsabit 4 VC Halima Adan0 723-686749

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Moi Girls Marsabit

2.        Moyale Boys

 

11 Isiolo 2 VC Susan Laimaru 0721-360321

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Isiolo Boys high School

2.       St. Paul kiwanjani

3.       Bulesa day secondary school

4.       Merti Muslim girls

5.       Uaso secondary

12 Meru 9 MN Dr. Margaret Njeru CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Ntunene Girls Secondary School

2.       Burieruri Boys (Igembe Central sub-County)

3.       Maua Girls (Igembe South sub-County)

4.       Mutuati Secondary (Igembe North sub- County)

5.       St. Masimo Pri School (Tigania East sub- County)

6.       Kianjai Boys (Tigania West sub-County)

7.       Kaaga Girls (North Imenti sub-County)

8.       Abothuguciu Boys (Central Imenti sub County)

9.       St. Mary’s Girls (South Imenti sub-County)

10.   Kibiricia Boys (Buuri sub-County)

        0724-565475

[email protected]

        Dr.Wilson Mutuma
        0721-384288

[email protected]

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
           
13 Tharaka- Nithi 3 MN Prof. Nelson Jagero

Chuka University 0720-686921

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.    Tharaka Boys High School

2.    Kiamuriuki Sec. School

3.    Bright rose Academy

4.    Chuka boys

5.    Mck kiamgiri

 

14 Embu 4 MN Benedette Nduta Phone: 0724330265

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Kenya School of Government – Embu Campus

2.       Makawani Vocational Training Centre

3.       ACK Trinity Church

4.       Pride of Mbeere Wonderland Lodge

5.       Kangaru Boys (Manyatta sub-County)

6.       Mbiruri High (Runyenjes sub-County)

7.       Siakago Boys (Mbeere North)

8.       Kiritiri CDF Hall (Mbeere South)

9.       Kigari Teachers Training College

10.   D.E.B Nthambo Primary school

11.   St. Ursula

12.   ACK Kagaari primary school

13.   Consolata Girls

14.   The light House Academy

15 Kitui 8 VC Benson Mutua 0722538223

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

IKUTHA:

1.  Midhills Academy

2.  Ikutha Primary

 

KATULANI:

1. Maranatha School

2.  Katulani Primary

 

KISASI:

5.Merrylad Academy

 

KITUI CENTRAL:

1. Stellamaris Academy

2.  Central Primary

 

KITUI WEST:

8.  Potters House Academy

9.  Kauwi Primary

 

KYUSO:

1 St.Mary’s-Kandiwa

2. Kyuso Primary

 

LOWER YATTA:

12. Angelica Academy-Kiusyani

 

MATINYANI:

 

          13.  St. Bakhita

14.  Matinyani Deb Primary

 

MUMONI:

15.  Victory Katse Academy

16.  Katse Prmary

 

MUTITO:

17.  Bethel Academy Kyamatu

 

MUTOMO:

1.St.Christophers School

 

MWINGI CENT: Kanginga Oasis Academy MWINGI EAST:                                     Precious Moments School

MWINGI WEST:

Migwani Tumaini Academy

22.  Nguutani Primary

 

NZAMBANI:

23.  Nzambani Primary TSEIKURU:

24.  Mama Malia Girls High School

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
           
16 Machakos 8 MN MN Margaret Nzau 0721359958

[email protected]

 

Dr.Josephine Bernard Matolo 0724-145245

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        CITAM Schools – Athi River

2.        Kathiani Slopes Sec. School

3.        Machakos Glorious Girls Sec. School

4.        Kathiani Girls High School

5.        Nyaroha Girls Sec. School

6.        Juja School for the Deaf

7.        Masii Boys High School

8.        Mavoko Boys Sec. School

9.        DEB Kangundo Sec. School

 

17 Makueni 6 JO Mary Munyiva Olubayi

0727-791113 or 0786-791113

Email: [email protected] [email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

MBOONI WEST SUB COUNTY 1. Matungwa Memorial Academy

2. Mbooni Girls High School MBOONI EAST SUB COUNTY 3. Baraka Benchmark Academy

4. Tawa Grls High School

NZAUI SUBCOUNTY                      5. Matiliku Township Academy

6. Matiliku Boys High Scho KILUNGU SUB COUNTY 7. St. Teresia Kilungu Academy

8. Kilungu Day KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY                                                                9. Deliverance School

10. Mtito Victory Academy

MUKAA SUB COUNTY                  11. Christopher Kiamba M. School

12. Oasis Girls School KATHONZWENI SUB COUNTY 13. Kathonzweni Boys HighSchoo

14. Clay International

MAKINDU SUB COUNTY             15. Mumbe Schoos

16. St. Patricks Academy MAKUENI SUB COUNTY                                             17. The Makueni School

18. Makueni Boys School

18 Nyandarua 5 MN Monica Mungai 0720-809020

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Beverly School of Kenya

2.        Ndaragwa Girls High School

3.        Ndaragua (Boys) Centre of Excellence

4.        Magomano Girls Sec. School

5.        Kipipiri School

6.        Mawingo Secondary School

7.        Nyakiambi Girls High School

8.        Salient High School

9.        Hezta Preparatory

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
          10. Kangui Boys High School

 

OTHER LEADS

·         Mr. Muchiri, Principal, Nyandarua High, 0728-727156

·         Ms. Wangombe, Head Teacher, Pondo Secondary School

 

          0722-374340
19 Nyeri 6 JB Joseph Wahome 0721-545881

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

NYERI TOWNSHIP         1. Nyamachaki PCEA Hall

2.  Moi Nyeri Primary School

3.  Temple Road Primary School KIENI EAST:   4. View Point Junior School – Huhoini KIENI WEST:                                  5. St. George’s Secondary School – Kiawara

MATHIRA EAST:             6. Karatina DEB

MATHIRA WEST:                                                7. Ngorano Primary SchoolMUKURUEINI: 8. Gikondi Catholic Hall

OTHAYA:                            9. Othaya Boys Sec. School

TETU:                                  10. Giakanja Sec. School

20 Kirinyaga 4 MN Roseline Miano 0722-152065

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       St. Augustine Mwea Boys High School

2.       ACK Rukenya Church

3.       Kagio Catholic Church

4.       Akili DEV Centre

5.       Kiamutugu Boys High School

6.       Bethany House

7.       Sagana All Saints Academy

8.       Baricho Boys High School

9.       ACK St. Thomas Cathedral Kerugoya

10.   Kagumo Catholic Parish

11.   Kerugoya Girls or Catholic Hall

12.   Wang’uru Girls or CCS Hall

13.   Kianyaga Boys secondary

14.   Baricho Boys Secondary

21 Murang’a 7 JB Dr. Benson Kairu

0722-587415

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Gitugi Girls Sec. School

2.        Kanyenyaini Sec. School

3.        Thika High School

4.        Gituru High School

5.        Ndakaini Sec. School

1.        Makuyu Boys

2.         Mugoiri Girls

 

          3.        Vudhu Ramji Murang’a Town

4.        Kigumo Bendera High School

5.        Kamahuha Girls

6.        Kahuhia ACK Church Hall

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
22 Kiambu 13 JB John Mbuthi 0722-

807997

[email protected]

 

Anne Gichohi 0722-

341200

[email protected]

 

Josephine Muritu 0722816327

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        St. Francis Primary School – Mangu

2.        Githunguri Primary School – Ruiru

3.        Ruiru Boys Secondary

4.        Kiambu High School

5.        Kiambu Primary School

6.        Mangu High School

7.        St. Patricks School – Thika

8.        Chania Girls High School – Thika

9.        Komothai Girls High School – Githunguri

10.     Kuriaiha Primary School

11.     Thotogo Teachers Training Centre

12.     Lari Boys High School

13.     Senior Chief Koinange Girls High School

14.     Kirangari High School

15.     Limuru Girls School

16.     Muhoho High School

17.     St. John’s Teachers Training College Kilimambogo

18.     Bright star school

 

23 Turkana 6 JB Dr. John Ngasike

0719-890857

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES
1.       Kataboi Girls Sec. School

2.       Lodwar Boys High School

3.       S.A. Lokitaung Sec. Schoo

4.       Moi High School Kalokol

5.       AGC Lockichar Secondary

6.       Kainuk Secondary School

7.       Our Ladies Secondary

8.       Lopiding Girls Lokichoggio

9.       RCEA Secondary Lokori

10.   Lotubae Secondary School

11.   Turkana Girls National School

12.   Turkwel (Nakamane) Mixed Secondary

24 West Pokot 4 HK/AL Dina Endo 0718-314241

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Chewoyet High School

2.        Canon Price Secondary School

3.        AIC Moi Girls – Samburu

4.        St. Elizabeth Girls Morpus

5.        Holy Cross Boy’s Kacheliba

6.         Weiwei Boys secondary

7.        BCFC High school

 

8.        St Elizabeth Girls Morpus

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
25 Samburu 3 HK/AL Simon Leajore 0714-315746

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Uaso Boys Sec. School

2.        Catholic Parish Wamba

3.        Kisima Girls High School

26 Trans-Nzoia 5 MN Dinah Natto 0722-659031

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        AIC Kipkeikei Boys High School

2.        Goseta Boys High School

3.        Holy Trinity Boys High School

4.        Kwanza Girls High School

5.        St. Brigid’s Girls High School

6.        St. Cecilia Sec. School

7.        St. John’s Sirende

8.        St. Joseph’s Girls High School

 

27 Uasin Gishu 6 JB Dr. Peter Koech 0722558265

[email protected] or [email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Kenya School of Government – eLDi Campus

2.        CITAM Schools – Eldoret (– Nairobi County)

3.        Little Lambs _Eldoret

4.        Little Lambs-Wareng

5.        Moiben Sec. Moiben sub-county

6.        Turbo Girls- turbo sub-county

7.         Simat sec. – Kapseret sub-county

8.         St. Catherine Girls Kesess- Kesses sub-county

9.        Kipsangui Boys sec. Soy Sub-county

28 Elgeyo Marakwet 4 HK/AL Luka Kipng’etich Kimorgok0720-987205 [email protected] CONFIRMED CENTRES – AWAITING SIGNED ACCEPTANCE LETTER

1.        Moi Girls Kapsowar

2.        Kapcherop Girls

3.        Kessup girls

4.        Kaptum Secondary School

5.        Kaptagat Girls

6.        Kipsaos Boys

29 Nandi 6 HK/AL Rose Jemutai Lamai 0720-748402

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1. Kaiboi Technical Training Institute. 2.St. Joseph’s Chepterit Girls High School

3. Kapsabet Bible College 4.Olessos Technical Institute.

5.  AIC Lelgotet Church

6.  Kaptumo High School

7.  Ndalat Gaa High School

8.  Samoei Sec. School 9.Kiborgok High School

10.  Aldai Boys.

11.  Koitalel Samoei University/ Mosoriot TTC.

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES

 

30 Baringo 6 HK/AL Nixon Lolgisoi 0722-620557

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Kenya School Of Government – Baringo County

2.         KEFRI

3.       Marigat Secondary School

4.       Baringo North

5.       Aiyebo High School

6.       Family Life Centre

7.         Koibatek Farmer’s

8.         Baringo High School

9.       AFRICA INLAND CHURCH.

10.   Chemolingot High School

11.   World Vision Hall

12.   12.Mogotio Girls Secondary Hall

31 Laikipia 3 HK/AL Joe Waithaka Mucheke 0720-685708

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Lariak Primary School

2.        Starehe Primary School

3.        Njorua High School

4.        Thingithu Sec. School

5.        Wiyumiririe Sec. School

32 Nakuru 17 JB Habel Owino

0711-216069 / 0738-827796

[email protected]

 

Ruo Kimani Ruo 0722-723476

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       kirobon girls secondary school

2.       Nakuru west secondary school

3.       Mercy Njeri secondary school

4.       Kambi ya moto primary school

5.       A.I.C. morop secondary

6.       Patel day secondary school

7.       Gogar primary school

8.       Nakuru teachers training colleage

9.       Mikeu primary school

10.   Bavuni secondary school

11.   Lanet umoja primary school

12.   Molo 220 secondary school

13.   Mau samit secondary school

14.   Njoro D.E.B primary school

15.   Kenaru primary school

16.   Nessuit primary school

17.   Subuku primary school

18.   Tagilech primary sch

19.   Maryland Mixed S Sch.

20.   Forest Hill Sec School

21.   Eastmore Girls School

 

          22.   Grams Girls School

23.   Loreto Nakuru Sec Sch

24.   Upper Hill Sec School

25.   Koilel Sec School

26.   GilgilHill Girls Acdemy

27.   Jomo Kenyatta H Sch

28.   St. Clare Girls School

29.   Naivasha Girls Sec Sch

30.   Ngala Sec. Shool for the deaf

33 Narok 6 HK/AL   CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Bisset Bible College

2.        Legacy Schools, Narok

3.        AIC Mission School Olololong’a

4.        Olololong’a Secondary School

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
           
34 Kajiado 5 JB/HK Alfer Lempaine

0723-292232 / 0736 017 917

[email protected] [email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       CITAM – Kiserian

2.       CITAM – Ngong

3.       Africa Inland Church, Ngong Hills

4.       St. Mary’s Catholic Church – Kiserian

5.       AIC Ongata Rongai School

6.       Acacia Park School – Ongata Rongai

7.       Namanga Masai Hotel

8.       Tom and Jerry School

9.       Africa Inland Church Conference Hall

10.   Hekima Education Centre

35 Kericho 6 VC Prof. Bernard Rop 0743-900302

[email protected] [email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Taita Towett High School

2.       Tengecha Boys High School

3.       KerichoTea High School

4.       Kipsigis Girls High School

5.       Litein Boys High School

6.       Chilchila Secondary school

7.       Londiani Boys High School

 

          8.       Sosiot Girls High school

9.       Moi Kipsitet Girls High school

10.   Londiani Boys High

36 Bomet 5 VC Ishmael Kipruto 0723406130

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        AGC LONGISA

2.        Bhakita Conference Hall

3.        Tenwek Boarding primary

4.        AIC ngererit

5.        AIC sotik church

6.        Moi siongiroi girls secondary

7.        imara siongiroi academy

37 Kakamega 12 JO Dr. Issah kweyu 0723951933

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Masinde Muliro University

2.        Matioli High School

3.        Shamberere Boys Sec. School

4.        Tande Sec. School

5.        Bishop Sulumeti Sec. School

6.        Lugari Boys Sec. School

7.        Chebuyus Sec. School

8.        Bushiri Sec. School

9.        Nangili Girls Sec. School

10.      Matunda High School

11.      Matoli Sec. School

12.      Masinde Muliro University

13.      Musali Primary School

14.      Eregi Mixed Primary School

15.      St. Mary’s Mukumu Girls Boarding Primary School

16.      Shibuye Girls Boarding Primary School

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES

 

          15.     Muslim Boys Sec. School

16.     Musanda Sec. School

17.     Koyonzo Sec. School

18.     Matungu SDA Sec. School

19.     Lubinu Boys Sec. School

20.     St. Teresa Bumini Khwisero

21.     Khwisero Sec. School

22.     Ekambuli Mixed Sec. School

23.     Butere Boys Sec. School

24.     Buchenya Girls Sec. School

38 Vihiga 5 JO Dr. Mugalavai Edward 0720-253985

[email protected];

[email protected]

 

Prof. Thomas A. Senaji

Africa Academy of Management 0722-772400, 0787-388822

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

3.        Esalwa Boys High School (Luanda)

4.        St. Clares Maragoli Girls (Maragoli)

5.        Goibei PAG (K) Teachers college (Serem)

6.        Friends School Keveye Girls (Maragoli)

7.        Bunyore Girls High School (Maseno)

8.        Ekwanda Secondary School (Maseno)

9.        Kilingili Secondary (Kilingili)

10.     Vihiga Friends High School (Maragoli)

11.     Tigoi Girls (Vihiga)

12.     Moi Girls Secondary (Wodanga)

13.     Mbale boys

14.     Moi girls vokoli

15.     Vihiga boys

16.     Senende boys

17.     Kaimosi girls

18.     Ebusakami girls-

19.     St. Bakhitas girls-

39 Bungoma 9 JO Dr. Nabiswa Ferdinand 0710-414943

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        St. Monica Bukokholo Girls Sec. School

2.        Our Lady of Merch Chebukaka Girls Sec. School

3.        Cheptais Boys High School

4.        St. Joseph Nyalondo Boys High School

5.        Mitua Girls Sec. School

6.        Maliki Boys Sec. School

7.        Moi Girls High School Kamusinga

8.        St. Teresa’s Kabola Boys Sec. School

9.        Kenya Red Cross Bungoma County

 

40 Busia 7 JO Dr. Odhiambo Elijah 0722-956244

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Masinde Muliro University – Budalangi Campus

2.        Masinde Muliro University – Butula Campus

3.        KNUT – Teso Branch

4.        Nambale Boys

41 Siaya 6 JO David Okech 0722700313

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.      Rang’ala Girls Sec. School

2.      St. Peter’s Cathedral

3.      Ng’iya Girls Sec. School

4.      Lwak Girls High school

5.      Usenge Boys High school

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES
42 Kisumu 2 JO Dr. Teresa Okoth 0721-984083

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Citam Schools – Kisumu

2.        Kanyamedha Mixed Sec. School

3.        Kasagam Sec. School

4.        Thurdibuoro Sec. School

5.        Tom Mboya Labour College

6.        Chulaimbo Boys High School

7.        Kisumu Polytechnic

8.        Kisumu Girls High School

9.        Kasagam High School

10.     Buolo Sec School

11.     Ngere High School

12.     St. Barnabas Girls

13.     Achego Girls

14.     Muhoroni High School

15.     Ahero Multipurpose Hall

16.     St. Agnes Education Centre

17.     Nyabondo High School

43 Homa Bay 8 JO Dr. Paul Ogenga 0716-124093

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Agoro Sare Mixed Sec. School

2.       Gendia High School

3.       Kobara Sec. School

4.       Sen. Otieno Kajwang High School

5.       Tom Mboya High School

1.       Odhiambo Rambo Sec. School

2.       Otange Mixed Sec. School

 

          3.       Ringa Boys High School Homabay

4.       Homabay High School

6.        Ogande Girls High School

7.       Asumbi Girls High School

8.       Orero Boys High School

9.       Nyandiwa Sec. School

10.   St. Gabriel’s Girls High School

11.   Waondo Sec

12.     Father Tillen Sec

13.   Ratanga Boys High

14.   Mirogi Girls High

15.   Wiobiero Sec

16.     Lala Mixed

17.   Kachieng Sec

18.   Ringa Girls

19.   Wangapala Boys

20.   Oriwo Boys

21.   Kobila Sec

44 Migori 2 JO Benard Rari 0722-449200

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Sori Sec. School

2.       World vision Hall

3.       Nyabisawa Girls high school

4.       Maranatha Hall

5.       Rapogi Boys

6.       Bware sec. School

7.       Kuja Primary School for the deaf

8.       Kanga Boys

9.       Nyarowa Girls

10.   Matare Boys Sec.

11.   Taranganya Boys

12.   Moi Nyabohanse

13.   Ulanda Girls

14.   Dede Girls

15.   Maranatha Hall Migori (Town)

16.   Nyarowa Girls High School

17.   Ulanda Girls High School

18.   Harambee Sec School

19.   Kanyawanga Boys High School

20.   Uriri Boys High School

21.   Migori Boys High School

CODE COUNTY NO. OF SUB- COUNTIES RU LEAD COUNTY COORDINATOR FEEBACK ON SECURED TRAINING CENTRES

 

           
45 Kisii 9 JB  

Grace Kwamboka Rasugu [email protected] 0722-304661

 

Mr. Peter bundi kimwomi

[email protected]

Kisii Central – Kisii sch

2.  Kitutu central – St Patrick’s Mosocho

3.  Gucha – Tendere High

4.  Etago – St Linus Etago

5.  Masaba south- Nyanturago high

6.  Nyamache- Nyamache boys

7.  Sameta – Sameta boys

8.  Gucha south- nduru boys 9.Kisii south-Itierio boys sec

10.  Kenyenya Magenta boys sec. 0726589581

11.  Marani Entanda sec 0710738772

46 Nyamira 4 JB Dr. Andrew Riechi 0720-849887

[email protected]

 

 

Peter bundi kimwomi

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.       Nyansiongo boys.

2.       St. Don Bosco Secondary

3.       Kebabe girls

4.       Nyaikuro secondary

5.       Nyamira boys

47 Nairobi 14 MW Dr.Susan Wandera 0725-126772

[email protected]

 

Dr. Florence Miima 0721-488810

[email protected]

CONFIRMED CENTRES

1.        Riara University

2.        Riara Road Primary School

3.        Riara Springs Primary – Embakasi

4.        Riara Springs Girls High School – Embakasi

5.        Kenya School of Government – Lower Kabete Campus

6.        Ruai Girls Sec. School

7.        Embakasi Benedicta Academy

8.        Embakasi Primary School

9.        Nairobi School

10.     Citam Schools – Woodley

11.     Citam Schools – Buruburu

12.     Corat Africa

13.     Pumwani Primary

14.     St. Nicholas – Embakasi

15.     Mirema Schools

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here