Teachers To Begin CBC Classes In Three Weeks’ Time

The teachers service commission has released a new list of teachers who will be training the trainers in competency based curriculum in readiness for junior secondary learners.

You can check your name or the name you are interested in by simply clicking on county.

To be considered as a trainer of trainers, you can apply by clicking here.

Related stories:

Teachers in hardship areas To Be Favoured in New promotions

Mammoth Queues As Principals Register For TPD Training At Principal’s Conference

List Of Head Teachers & Principals Retained For 2 Years By TSC After Retirement Per County

TSC: Self Sponsored TPD Training To Begin From 9th, And No Teacher Will Escape

Details of April TSC CBC Training of High School Teachers on Junior Secondary Schools 

List Of Schools That Will Host Junior Secondary Schools Per County Under CBC

List of TPD Training Centers and county coordinators per county

List of Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary Training Per County

  1. BARINGO COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  2. BOMET COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  3. BUNGOMA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  4. BUSIA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  5. ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  6. EMBU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  7. GARISSA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  8. HOMABAY COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  9. ISIOLO COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  10. KAJIADO COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  11. KAKAMEGA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  12. KERICHO COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  13. KIAMBU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  14. KILIFI COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  15. KIRINYAGA LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  16. KISII COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  17. KISUMU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  18. KITUI COUNTY Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  19. KWALE COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  20. LAIKIPIA COUNTY Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  21. LAMU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  22. MACHAKOS COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  23. MAKUENI COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  24. MANDERA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  25. MARSABIT COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  26. MERU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  27. MIGORI COUNTY LIST OFTrainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  28. MOMBASA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  29. MURANG’A COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  30. NAIROBI COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  31. NAKURU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  32. NANDI COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  33. NAROK COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  34. NYAMIRA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  35. NYANDARUA COUNTY LIST Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  36. NYERI COUNTY LIST OFTrainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  37. SAMBURU COUNTY LIST Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  38. SIAYA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  39. TAITA TAVETA COUNTY List oF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  40. TANA RIVER COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  41. THARAKA NITHI county LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  42. TRANS NZOIA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  43. TURKANA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  44. UASIN GISHU COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  45. VIHIGA COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  46. WAJIR COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training
  47. WEST POKOT COUNTY LIST OF Trainer of Trainers For Junior Secondary CBC Training

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here