Home Nairobi County August 2022 General Election Live Results

Nairobi County August 2022 General Election Live Results

Nairobi County August 2022 General Election Live Results

Elective post Contestants Votes
Presidential Raila Amollo Odinga  
  William Samoei Ruto  
  George Wajakoya  
  David Mwaure Waihiga  
Gubernatorial Polycarp Igathe  
  Johnson Sakaja  
  Agnes Kagure  
     
Woman representative Esther passaris  
  Millicent Omanga  
  Karen Nyamu  
  Wangui nganga  
  Rachael shebesh  
Senator Edwin Sifuna  
  Margaret Wanjiru  
  Maina Kamanda  
     

Presidential and Member of parliament 2022 General Election Results per constituency

Constituency Presidential candidate votes Member of parliament Votes
Dagoretti North Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
         
Dagorettti south Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Embakasi central Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Embakasi Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Embakasi east Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Embakasi north Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Embakasi south Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Embakasi west Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Kamukunji Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
kasarani Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
         
Kibra Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Langata Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
makadara Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
Mathare Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
Roysambu Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
Ruaraka Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
Starehe Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga      
         
Westlands Raila Amollo Odinga      
  William Samoei Ruto      
  George Wajakoya      
  David Mwaure Waihiga