Sign in
The Informer
Life Hacks
Teacher’s Resources
CBC Teaching and Learning Resources
Teaching notes
Schemes of work
TSC Forms
TSC July 2021 Recruitment /Replacement Interview Merit Lists Per County
List Of Schools Yet To Upload Their Form One Selection In Nemis Per County
TSC Job Group Promotion Interview Lists 2021
KCSE 2020 Results Grade Distribution Per School
Downloads Of TSC 2021 Replacement Interview Merit Lists Per County
List of promoted teachers 2021 per county
Dates and venues for TSC 2020 Internship Interviews
videos
Science fair
Biology
Chemistry
Environment
Food Technology
Physics
Student’s Materials
KCSE 2021 (March 2022) Marking Schemes
KCPE March 2022 Exam Papers and Marking Schemes
KCPE PREDICTION CORNER
World Icons
Africa
Matric 2020 results: How to check Results And Pass Rate Per Province
Rest of the World
EDUCATION
Schools
Scholarships
Careers
Practicum
BOM Latest Teaching Vacancies
IEBC
AON MINET
AON MINET Hospitals
Baringo county
Bomet /Elgeyo Marakwet
Bungoma County
Busia County
Soap Operas
Sign in
Welcome!
Log into your account
your username
your password
Forgot your password?
Privacy Policy
Password recovery
Recover your password
your email
Search
Sign in
Welcome! Log into your account
your username
your password
Forgot your password? Get help
Privacy Policy
Password recovery
Recover your password
your email
A password will be e-mailed to you.
Elimu Pedia
The Informer
Life Hacks
Teacher’s Resources
CBC Teaching and Learning Resources
Teaching notes
Schemes of work
TSC Forms
TSC July 2021 Recruitment /Replacement Interview Merit Lists Per County
List Of Schools Yet To Upload Their Form One Selection In Nemis Per County
TSC Job Group Promotion Interview Lists 2021
KCSE 2020 Results Grade Distribution Per School
Downloads Of TSC 2021 Replacement Interview Merit Lists Per County
List of promoted teachers 2021 per county
Dates and venues for TSC 2020 Internship Interviews
videos
Science fair
Biology
Chemistry
Environment
Food Technology
Physics
Student’s Materials
KCSE 2021 (March 2022) Marking Schemes
KCPE March 2022 Exam Papers and Marking Schemes
KCPE PREDICTION CORNER
World Icons
Africa
Matric 2020 results: How to check Results And Pass Rate Per Province
Rest of the World
EDUCATION
Schools
Scholarships
Careers
Practicum
BOM Latest Teaching Vacancies
IEBC
AON MINET
AON MINET Hospitals
Baringo county
Bomet /Elgeyo Marakwet
Bungoma County
Busia County
Soap Operas
Home
Final List of National Schools Approved as Junior Secondary Schools
Final List of National Schools Approved as Junior Secondary Schools
C1
1
01100003
KENYATTA HIGH MWATATE
National
Boys
C1
2
01100004
BURA GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
3
03100001
MAMA NGINA GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
4
04100002
RIBE BOYS
National
Boys
C1
5
08200007
KAGUMO HIGH
National
Boys
C1
6
10200008
MURANGA HIGH
National
Boys
C1
7
12300001
MACHAKOS BOYS
National
Boys
C1
8
13300005
MUTHALE GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
9
14300006
MOI HIGH MBIRURI
National
Boys
C1
10
15300002
MERU SCHOOL
National
Boys
C1
11
18300003
MAKUENI BOYS
National
Boys
C1
12
19300004
CHOGORIA GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
13
20400006
PANGANI GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
14
23500003
ST BRIGIDS KIMININI
National
Girls
C1
15
24500004
ST.THERESA’S TARTAR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C1
16
28500005
KIPSIGIS GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C1
17
29500006
KAPSABET BOYS
National
Boys
C1
18
31500011
MOI GIRLS ISINYA
National
Girls
C1
19
34500010
ST PATRICK ITEN
National
Boys
C1
20
36600002
LUGULU GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
21
36600004
FRIENDS KAMUSINGA
National
Boys
C1
22
37600001
KAKAMEGA SCHOOL
National
Boys
C1
23
38600003
BUNYORE GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
24
40700002
KISII HIGH
National
Boys
C1
25
40700003
NYABURURU GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
C1
26
41700004
ASUMBI GIRLS
National
Girls
C1
27
42700005
MARANDA HIGH
National
Boys
C1
28
44700006
KANGA HIGH
National
Boys
C1
29
45800001
GARISSA HIGH
National
Boys
C1
C2
30
04100008
BAHARI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
31
05100009
HOLA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
32
05100010
NGAO GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
33
06100011
LAMU GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
34
06100012
MPEKETONI SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
35
07200014
NYANDARUA HIGH SCHOOL
National
Mixed
C2
36
12300013
KATHIANI GIRLS SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
37
16300014
MOYALE SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
38
17300015
GARBATULA HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
39
18300016
MBOONI GIRLS
National
Girls
C2
40
21500021
TURKANA GIRLS’ SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
41
22500024
KISIMA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
42
24500022
CHEWOYET HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
43
25500023
TENWEK HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
44
28500006
KABIANGA HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
45
29500025
ST. JOSEPH’S GIRLS – CHEPTERIT
National
Girls
C2
46
30500021
NANYUKI HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
47
31500026
OLOOLAISER HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
48
35600008
S.A. KOLANYA GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
49
43700012
SIRONGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
50
44700011
MOI NYABOHANSE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
51
46800003
WAJIR HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
52
46800004
WAJIR GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C2
53
47800005
MANDERA SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Boys
C2
C2
54
47800006
MOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL – MANDERA
National
Girls
C2
C3
55
11200001
ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
56
11200002
ALLIANCE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C3
57
11200003
MANGU HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
58
11200004
LIMURU GIRLS’ SCHOOL
National
Girls
C3
59
11200005
LORETO HIGH SCHOOL LIMURU
National
Girls
C3
60
11200006
MARYHILL GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C3
61
20400001
LENANA SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
62
20400002
NAIROBI SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
63
20400003
THE KENYA HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C3
64
20400004
STAREHE BOYS’ CENTRE & SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
65
20400008
MOI FORCES ACADEMY – NAIROBI
National
Boys
C3
66
20400009
STAREHE GIRLS’ CENTRE
National
Girls
C3
67
26500001
MOI GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL- ELDORET
National
Girls
C3
68
27500002
NAKURU HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
69
27500007
MOI FORCES ACADEMY LANET
National
Girls
C3
70
27500008
UTUMISHI BOYS ACADEMY
National
Boys
C3
71
27500009
NAKURU GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C3
72
39700001
MASENO SCHOOL
National
Boys
C3
C4
73
02100005
KWALE HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
74
02100006
MATUGA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
75
03100007
SHIMO-LA-TEWA SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
76
07200009
KARIMA GIRLS
National
Girls
C4
77
08200010
BISHOP GATIMU NGANDU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
78
09200011
KABARE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
79
09200012
BARICHO HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
80
10200013
MUGOIRI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
81
13300007
KITUI HIGH
National
Boys
C4
C4
82
14300011
SIAKAGO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
83
15300012
ST. MARY’S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL IGOJI
National
Girls
C4
84
16300008
MOI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL-MARSABIT
National
Girls
C4
85
17300009
ISIOLO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
86
19300010
IKUU BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
87
21500012
LODWAR BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
88
22500013
MARALAL HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
89
23500014
ST. JOSEPH’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL – KITALE
National
Boys
C4
90
25500019
KAPLONG GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
91
30500020
NJONJO GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
92
32500015
OLE TIPIS GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
93
32500016
KILGORIS BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
94
33500018
BARINGO BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
95
34500017
MOI KAPSOWAR GIRLS
National
Girls
C4
96
35600007
BUTULA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
97
37600005
BUTERE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
98
38600006
CHAVAKALI HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
99
39700009
KISUMU GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
100
41700010
MBITA HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
101
42700007
NGIYA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
National
Girls
C4
102
43700008
NYAMBARIA HIGH SCHOOL
National
Boys
C4
103
45800002
NEP GIRLS HIGH
National
Girls
C4
CS
104
02105120
KWALE HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
105
03108115
THE SALVATION ARMY LIKONI HIGH FOR THE VISUALLY IM
National
Mixed
CS
106
03126103
M.S.S FOR THE PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED
National
Boys
CS
107
04102116
PWANI SECONDARY/VOCATIONAL SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
108
04125131
SAHAJANAND SPECIAL SCHOOL-CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE
National
Mixed
CS
109
08219116
REV. MUHORO SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
CS
110
10204114
MURANGA SCHOOL FOR HEARING IMPAIRED
National
Mixed
CS
111
11207105
S.A. JOYTOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR PH
National
Mixed
CS
112
11207106
S.A. HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE BLIND
National
Mixed
CS
113
11232113
PCEA KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR HEARING IMPAIRED
National
Mixed
CS
114
12301796
MACHAKOS SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
115
14312122
ACK MARY MAGDALENE HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
116
15319324
ST. LUCY’S HIGH SCHOOL FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED
National
Mixed
CS
117
20407056
KASARANI TREESIDE SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
118
24505117
ST. FRANCIS SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE VISUALLY IMPA
National
Mixed
CS
119
25533120
ST. KIZITO SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE HEARING IMPAIR
National
Girls
CS
120
27511533
NGALA SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
121
28522542
ST.PAUL’S CHARERA SPECIAL HIGH SCHOOL
National
Mixed
CS
122
28571104
KEDOWA SPECIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Mixed
CS
123
29513104
KAPSABET SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
124
35620109
ST. BRIDGIT AKOREET SECONDARY AND VOCATIONAL TRAIN
National
Mixed
CS
125
36612116
NALONDO CBM SECONDARY FOR PHYSICALLY HANDCAPPED
National
Mixed
CS
126
36628147
JOYVALLEY S.A SPECIAL SECONDARY SCHOOLFOR P.H
National
Mixed
CS
127
37617206
ST. ANGELA MUMIAS VOCATIONAL SCHOOL FOR DEAF
National
Girls
CS
128
37625123
ACK EMATUNDU BOYS SECONDARY/VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
National
Boys
CS
129
38633221
ST. CLARE EBUKUYA SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR HEARING IMP
National
Mixed
CS
130
39733224
ST. GEORGE SPECIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Mixed
CS
131
39734313
KIBOS VISUALLY IMPARED SECONDARY
National
Mixed
CS
132
39741015
JOYLAND SPECIAL SECONDARY SCHOOL
National
Mixed
CS
133
40703418
GIANCHERE FRIENDS SEC/VOC FOR THE HEARING IMPAIRED
National
Mixed
CS
134
42712113
NICO HAUSER SPECIAL SCHOOL FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIR
National
Mixed
CS
135
42712208
FR. OUDERAA SEC. SCHOOL FOR THE HEARING IMPAIRED
National
Mixed
CS
136
44717106
KUJA SPECIAL SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS
137
46802016
WAJIR SPECIAL SECONDARY FOR THE DEAF
National
Mixed
CS